vanguard aquatics logo

Tournaments

Vanguard Aquatics Tournaments Schedule

10u Co-Ed

Team

Event / Area

Date

10u Blue

Back To School (Local)

9 / 17 - 18

10u Blue

Patriot Invite

9 / 24 - 25

10u Blue and Silver

Evan Cousineau Cup (Local)

10 / 8 - 9

10u Blue and Silver

SPA Championships (Local)

11 / 12 - 13

10 Blue and Silver

SPA League (Local)

9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/23, 10/30

10u Blue and Silver

Holiday Cup (Local)

12 / 10 - 11

10u Blue

Dare To Dream (National Event - Local)

1 / 14 - 15

10u Blue and Silver

Kap 7 International (Local)

2 / 4 - 5

10u Blue and Silver

Turbo OC Cup (Local)

3 / 4 - 5

10u Blue and Silver

K 7 Cup (Local)

4 / 15 - 16

10u Blue

San Diego County Cup (San Diego)

5 / 5 - 7

10u Blue and Silver

Junior Olympics Qualifications (Local)

6 / 2 - 4

10u Blue and Silver

Junior Olympics (LA and Orange County)

7 / 20 - 23

12u Girls

Team

Event / Area

Date

12u Girls

Back to School Invite

9 / 17 - 18

12u Girls

Evan Cousineau Cup

10 / 8 - 9

12u Girls

SPA Championships

11 / 12 - 13

12u Girls

Holiday Cup

12 / 10 - 11

12u Girls

Year of The Rabbit

1 / 14 - 15

12u Girls

Kap 7 International

2 / 4 - 5

12u Girls

Turbo OC Cup

3 / 4 - 5

12u Girls

K 7 Cup

4 / 15 - 16

12u Girls

San Diego County Cup (San Diego)

5 / 5 - 7

12u Girls

Junior Olympics Qualifications

6 / 2 - 4

12u Girls

Junior Olympics

7 / 20 - 23

12u Girls

Futures League

Feb - July (TBD)

12u Boys

Team

Event / Area

Date

12u Boys

Evan Cousineau Cup

10 / 8 - 9

12u Boys

SPA Championships

11 / 12 - 13

12u Boys

Holiday Cup

12 / 10 - 11

12u Boys

Year of The Rabbit

1 / 14 - 15

12u Boys

Kap 7 International

2 / 4 - 5

12u Boys

Turbo OC Cup

3 / 4 - 5

12u Boys

San Diego County Cup (San Diego)

5 / 5 - 7

12u Boys

Junior Olympics Qualifications

6 / 2 - 4

12u Boys

Junior Olympics

7 / 15 - 18

12u Boys (Blue Only)

Futures League

Feb - July (TBD)

12u Boys (Silver Only)

SPA League

9/25, 10/2, 10/23, 10/30

12u Boys (Blue Only)

Beach Scrimmage League

9/24, 12/3, 1/14-15, 1/22, 1/29

14u Girls

Team

Event / Area

Date

14u Girls

Back to School Invite

9 / 17 - 18

14u Girls

SPA League

10/2, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30

14u Girls

Evan Cousineau Cup

10 / 8 - 9

14u Girls

Champions Cup Qualifications

9 / 17 - 10 / 17

14u Girls

Champions Cup (Westmont, IL)

11 / 4 - 6

14u Girls

Holiday Cup

12 / 10 - 11

14u Girls

Year of The Rabbit

1 / 14 - 15

14u Girls

Kap 7 International

2 / 4 - 5

14u Girls

Turbo OC Cup

3 / 4 - 5

14u Girls

K 7 Cup

4 / 15 - 16

14u Girls

San Diego County Cup (San Diego)

5 / 5 - 7

14u Girls

Junior Olympics Qualifications

6 / 2 - 4

14u Girls

Junior Olympics

7 / 20 - 23

14u Girls

Futures League

Feb - July (TBD)

14u Boys

Team

Event / Area

Date

14u Boys

Back to School Invite

9 / 17 - 18

14u Boys

SPA League

10/2, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30

14u Boys

Evan Cousineau Cup

10 / 8 - 9

14u Boys

Holiday Cup

12 / 10 - 11

14u Boys

Year of The Rabbit

1 / 14 - 15

14u Boys

Kap 7 International

2 / 4 - 5

14u Boys

Turbo OC Cup

3 / 4 - 5

14u Boys

K 7 Cup

4 / 15 - 16

14u Boys

San Diego County Cup (San Diego)

5 / 5 - 7

14u Boys

Junior Olympics Qualifications

6 / 2 - 4

14u Boys

Junior Olympics

7 / 15 - 18

14u Boys

Futures League

Feb - July (TBD)

16u Girls

Team

Event / Area

Date

16u Girls

Back to School Invite

9 / 17 - 18

16u Girls

Evan Cousineau Cup

10 / 8 - 9

16u Girls

SPA League

9/24, 10/1, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29 (If rostered by coach)

16u Boys

Team

Event

Date

16u Boys

HS Season


18u Girls

Team

Event / Area

Date

18u Girls

Back to School Invite

9 / 17 - 18

18u Girls

Evan Cousineau Cup

10 / 8 - 9

18u Girls

SPA League

9/24, 10/1, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29 (If rostered by coach)

18u Girls

Futures League

9/24-25, 10/8-9, 10/29-30 (If rostered by coach)

18u Boys

Team

Event

Date

18u Boys

HS Season